Hurricane Electric's IPv6 Tunnel Broker Forums

Advanced search  

News:

Welcome to Hurricane Electric's Tunnelbroker.net forums!

Author Topic: [SOLVED] Professional - Stuck  (Read 2206 times)

fuzeman

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
[SOLVED] Professional - Stuck
« on: December 18, 2010, 02:05:00 AM »

It looks like i'm now stuck at this test because I started a earlier this year and don't have access to the server used in previous tests, is it possible to be go back a few levels or if not just be reset so I can start it with my new server I have access to?
« Last Edit: December 18, 2010, 08:55:29 PM by fuzeman »
Logged

cholzhauer

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2686
Re: Professional - Stuck
« Reply #1 on: December 18, 2010, 07:10:18 AM »

under the faq's there is a faq regarding this...they provide a link that you can use to reset the domain you're using so you can choose another
Logged

fuzeman

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 8
Re: Professional - Stuck
« Reply #2 on: December 18, 2010, 08:55:51 PM »

under the faq's there is a faq regarding this...they provide a link that you can use to reset the domain you're using so you can choose another

Thanks, Guess I should have looked at the FAQ's first....
Logged