Hurricane Electric's IPv6 Tunnel Broker Forums

Advanced search  

News:

Welcome to Hurricane Electric's Tunnelbroker.net forums!

Author Topic: How to setup a tunnel broker server  (Read 5664 times)

jianglingbing

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
How to setup a tunnel broker server
« on: July 12, 2011, 10:21:47 AM »

Could anyone tell me how to setup a tunnel broker server like HE has?(just ip link a sit device and everything solved)
Logged

Lunar2

  • readonly_member
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: How to setup a tunnel broker server
« Reply #1 on: July 14, 2011, 10:13:15 AM »

I'm also having this problem and can't find the answer. If anyone can talk me through it I would appretiate it, can you PM me?
Logged

alihussain

  • readonly_member
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: How to setup a tunnel broker server
« Reply #2 on: July 30, 2011, 11:56:02 AM »

Me too want to know how to set up IPv6 service like HE are offering......if anyone has infomation please share ....

Any help will be appreciated

Thanks in advance


regards
--
Ali Hussain
Logged

hisken

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 62
Re: How to setup a tunnel broker server
« Reply #3 on: July 31, 2011, 04:54:16 PM »

Just set up a protocol 41 tunnel on both sides using iproute2 and do some routing magic  ;)
Logged