Hurricane Electric's IPv6 Tunnel Broker Forums

Advanced search  

News:

Welcome to Hurricane Electric's Tunnelbroker.net forums!

Author Topic: [solved] Is it possible to to chanage the Endpoint location?  (Read 341 times)

sumehl

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 10
[solved] Is it possible to to chanage the Endpoint location?
« on: October 18, 2020, 01:03:28 PM »

For example: Now my endpoint is in frankfurt, i would like to change because a lot of packet loss. It this possible without to change the whole subnet?
« Last Edit: October 19, 2020, 08:56:07 AM by sumehl »
Logged

snarked

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 778
Re: Is it possible to to chanage the Endpoint location?
« Reply #1 on: October 19, 2020, 07:55:16 AM »

No.  Allocations are tunnel server specific.
Logged

sumehl

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 10
Re: Is it possible to to chanage the Endpoint location?
« Reply #2 on: October 19, 2020, 08:55:49 AM »

Ok, Thanks for the information.
Logged